2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

11:30 AM: Race 23A Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty Columbia RR bridge Finish Line
1st 1214 La Salle A 13:52.86 (4) 13:52.86 (1)
2nd 1213 TBC Racing 13:55.34 (0.3%) (3) 13:55.34 (2)
3rd 1265 Don Bosco 14:08.23 (1.8%) (55) 14:08.23 (3)
4th 1258 Resilient RC 14:13.99 (2.5%) (48) 14:13.99 (4)
5th 1212 St. Joseph Prep B 14:14.08 (2.5%) (2) 14:14.08 (5)
6th 1215 Christian Brothers A 14:19.19 (3.2%) (5) 14:19.19 (6)
7th 1211 St. Joseph Prep A 14:21.81 (3.5%) (1) 14:21.81 (7)
8th 1223 St. Augustine 14:27.17 (4.1%) (13) 14:27.17 (8)
9th 1246 BSBC A 14:33.57 (4.9%) (36) 14:33.57 (9)
10th 1244 Friends of Port Rowing C 14:33.60 (4.9%) (34) 14:33.60 (10)
11th 1220 River Rowing 14:40.23 (5.7%) (10) 14:40.23 (11)
12th 1221 Christian Brothers C 14:56.05 (7.6%) (11) 14:56.05 (12)
13th 1216 La Salle B 15:02.05 (8.3%) (6) 15:02.05 (13)
14th 1270 Pittsford Crew A 15:07.85 (9.0%) (60) 15:07.85 (14)
15th 1267 Montclair 15:08.64 (9.1%) (57) 15:08.64 (15)
16th 1230 Norwalk River A 15:10.18 (9.3%) (20) 15:10.18 (16)
17th 1250 Father Judge 15:11.84 (9.5%) (40) 15:11.84 (17)
18th 1249 Fairfield Prep A 15:12.37 (9.5%) (39) 15:12.37 (18)
19th 1217 Saugatuck 15:13.96 (9.7%) (7) 15:13.96 (19)
20th 1247 Fordham Prep A 15:26.54 (11.2%) (37) 15:26.54 (20)
21st 1219 Pittsford Crew B 15:27.51 (11.4%) (9) 15:27.51 (21)
22nd 1227 Wilmington Youth 15:33.91 (12.1%) (17) 15:33.91 (22)
23rd 1228 Christian Brothers B 15:41.55 (13.1%) (18) 15:41.55 (23)
24th 1224 Annapolis Junior Rowing B 15:46.39 (13.6%) (14) 15:46.39 (24)
25th 1241 Pine-Richland B 15:47.04 (13.7%) (31) 15:47.04 (25)
26th 1256 Gunston 15:48.95 (13.9%) (46) 15:48.95 (26)
27th 1229 Pittsford Crew C 15:50.16 (14.1%) (19) 15:50.16 (27)
28th 1226 Friends of Port Rowing A 15:58.20 (15.0%) (16) 15:58.20 (28)
29th 1237 Newport RC B 15:58.36 (15.1%) (27) 15:58.36 (29)
30th 1218 Norwalk River B 16:05.95 (16.0%) (8) 16:05.95 (30)
31st 1239 Owen J Roberts 16:08.57 (16.3%) (29) 16:08.57 (31)
32nd 1251 Fordham Prep C 16:09.84 (16.4%) (41) 16:09.84 (32)
33rd 1236 Philadelphia City Rowing 16:15.07 (17.1%) (26) 16:15.07 (33)
34th 1245 DeMatha 16:20.04 (17.7%) (35) 16:20.04 (34)
35th 1260 Rye B 16:21.95 (17.9%) (50) 16:21.95 (35)
36th 1262 Fairfield Prep B 16:23.04 (18.0%) (52) 16:23.04 (36)
37th 1243 Rye C 16:23.11 (18.0%) (33) 16:23.11 (37)
38th 1240 Concord HS 16:33.42 (19.3%) (30) 16:33.42 (38)
39th 1264 Fairfield Prep C 16:34.65 (19.4%) (54) 16:34.65 (39)
40th 1261 Haddonfield 16:35.37 (19.5%) (51) 16:35.37 (40)
41st 1234 Radnor 16:45.77 (20.8%) (24) 16:45.77 (41)
42nd 1242 BSBC B 16:47.75 (21.0%) (32) 16:47.75 (42)
43rd 1231 Newport RC A 16:57.90 (22.2%) (21) 16:57.90 (43)
44th 1235 Christian Brothers D 17:04.73 (23.0%) (25) 17:04.73 (44)
45th 1269 Fordham Prep D 17:07.76 (23.4%) (59) 17:07.76 (45)
46th 1268 RNY - Manhattan 17:14.66 (24.2%) (58) 17:14.66 (46)
47th 1253 Fairfield Prep E 17:21.90 (25.1%) (43) 17:21.90 (47)
48th 1222 Friends of Port Rowing B 17:28.28 (25.9%) (12) 17:28.28 (48)
49th 1238 St. Anthony's A 17:32.63 (26.4%) (28) 17:32.63 (49)
50th 1255 Newburgh 17:55.73 (29.2%) (45) 17:55.73 (50)
51st 1232 Annapolis Junior Rowing A 17:58.32 (29.5%) (22) 17:58.32 (51)
52nd 1263 Pine-Richland A 18:01.83 (29.9%) (53) 18:01.83 (52)
53rd 1266 Rye A 18:05.83 (30.4%) (56) 18:05.83 (53)
54th 1254 Fairfield Prep D 18:09.00 (30.8%) 01:00 (44) 17:09.00 (54)
55th 1233 St. Anthony's B 18:39.71 (34.4%) (23) 18:39.71 (55)
56th 1257 Fordham Prep B 19:16.22 (38.8%) (47) 19:16.22 (56)
57th 1248 Newport RC C 19:19.69 (39.2%) (38) 19:19.69 (57)
58th 1259 Syosset Rowing Club 20:20.32 (46.5%) (49) 20:20.32 (58)
1225 La Salle C Scratch
1252 The Haverford School Scratch
Jun 24, 2019 7:46:34 PM EDT