2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

08:20 AM: Race 16A Mens High School Singles (Under 19) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty Columbia RR bridge Finish Line
1st 718 Malvern Preparatory School (J. McManus) 16:34.96 (13) 16:34.96 (1)
2nd 742 Saugatuck (J. Monahan) 16:38.05 (0.3%) (34) 16:38.05 (2)
3rd 707 Malvern Preparatory School (J. Sincavage) 16:40.88 (0.6%) (2) 16:40.88 (3)
4th 726 Nereid (J. Criscitiello) 16:42.73 (0.8%) (18) 16:42.73 (4)
5th 740 Stanford (A. MacMillen) 16:43.24 (0.8%) (32) 16:43.24 (5)
6th 709 Malvern Preparatory School (C. Frey) 16:49.83 (1.5%) (4) 16:49.83 (6)
7th 738 Saugatuck (C. Yates) 16:51.16 (1.6%) (30) 16:51.16 (7)
8th 741 Stanford (s. krappe) 16:51.94 (1.7%) (33) 16:51.94 (8)
9th 734 RowAmerica (H. Bryant) 16:59.06 (2.4%) (26) 16:59.06 (9)
10th 732 Steel City (W. Fox) 17:07.79 (3.3%) (24) 17:07.79 (10)
11th 708 Malvern Preparatory School (J. Connor) 17:12.83 (3.8%) (3) 17:12.83 (11)
12th 719 Saugatuck (N. Balderston) 17:19.56 (4.5%) (14) 17:19.56 (12)
13th 733 Rye (G. Janart) 17:22.09 (4.7%) (25) 17:22.09 (13)
14th 736 Whitemarsh (Z. Burkhart) 17:23.14 (4.8%) (28) 17:23.14 (14)
15th 723 Stanford (D. Heieck) 17:24.00 (4.9%) (17) 17:24.00 (15)
16th 735 Nereid (M. Orlando) 17:24.14 (4.9%) (27) 17:24.14 (16)
17th 727 Unaff. (USA) (J. Rogers) 17:26.19 (5.1%) (19) 17:26.19 (17)
18th 710 Crescent (P. Scharf) 17:31.21 (5.7%) (5) 17:31.21 (18)
19th 731 RowAmerica (J. Gordon) 17:57.13 (8.3%) (23) 17:57.13 (19)
20th 722 Bonner/Prendergast (C. Nichols) 18:05.34 (9.1%) (16) 18:05.34 (20)
21st 706 The Haverford School (E. Glavin) 18:06.68 (9.2%) (1) 18:06.68 (21)
22nd 715 The Haverford School (K. Bowman) 18:06.96 (9.2%) (10) 18:06.96 (22)
23rd 711 Norwalk River (L. Goodwin) 18:09.40 (9.5%) (6) 18:09.40 (23)
24th 713 Friends Academy (S. Lerner) 18:11.08 (9.7%) (8) 18:11.08 (24)
25th 728 RowAmerica (a. na) 18:23.31 (10.9%) (20) 18:23.31 (25)
26th 729 The Haverford School (J. Siegal) 18:35.33 (12.1%) (21) 18:35.33 (26)
27th 714 Norwalk River (C. Ballard) 18:35.72 (12.1%) (9) 18:35.72 (27)
28th 743 Nereid (J. Chu) 18:38.92 (12.5%) (35) 18:38.92 (28)
29th 717 Pine-Richland (O. Snyder) 18:50.65 (13.6%) (12) 18:50.65 (29)
30th 739 Sarasota Scullers (D. Kemp) 18:53.26 (13.9%) (31) 18:53.26 (30)
31st 744 River Rowing (F. Cox) 19:40.55 (18.7%) (36) 19:40.55 (31)
712 Whitemarsh (E. Schoenberg) Scratch
716 Malvern Preparatory School (J. Clark) Scratch
720 Saugatuck (C. Bub) Scratch
730 Loudoun (B. Burke) Scratch
737 Blair (J. McAleer) Scratch
Tue Feb 19 11:45:13 EST 2019