2015 Cooper Cup

Athlete Medal Count

Customize:
Print medal counts:
Place Team Total Medal Count Gender Shell Size Type
Gold Silver Bronze women men 1 2 4 8 Scull Sweep
1 Mountain Lakes 89 23 28 38 42 47 0 0 35 54 0 89
2 Haddonfield Crew 50 23 27 0 32 18 0 0 5 45 0 50
3 South Jersey Rowing Club 47 13 9 25 22 25 1 4 24 18 9 38
4 Lower Merion 46 23 0 23 23 23 0 0 10 36 0 46
5 Moorestown HS/Rowing 46 23 23 0 23 23 0 0 10 36 0 46
6 Conestoga 43 19 22 2 21 22 1 14 28 0 43 0
7 Philadelphia City Rowing 32 18 5 9 23 9 0 0 5 27 0 32
8 Radnor 28 19 0 9 28 0 0 0 10 18 0 28
9 River Rowing 28 22 6 0 14 14 1 6 21 0 23 5
10 Archbishop Carroll 27 9 0 18 9 18 0 0 0 27 0 27
11 St. Augustine 27 9 9 9 0 27 0 0 0 27 0 27
12 Ocean City HS 27 9 9 9 27 0 0 0 0 27 0 27
13 Port Rowing 25 10 10 5 10 15 0 0 25 0 0 25
14 St. Peters Prep 23 0 9 14 0 23 0 0 5 18 0 23
15 Absegami 23 5 18 0 23 0 0 0 5 18 0 23
16 Annapolis Junior Rowing 23 0 14 9 5 18 0 0 5 18 0 23
17 Pelham CRA 23 14 5 4 9 14 0 0 14 9 4 19
18 Germantown Academy 22 10 10 2 18 4 3 2 8 9 13 9
19 Newport RC 21 5 14 2 14 7 0 2 10 9 2 19
20 Whitemarsh Boat Club 21 0 0 21 13 8 0 0 12 9 12 9
21 Haddon Twp 20 4 12 4 12 8 0 4 16 0 20 0
22 Long Island RC 20 6 9 5 9 11 0 2 18 0 10 10
23 Capital 18 9 0 9 18 0 0 0 9 9 4 14
24 Doane Academy 15 0 5 10 10 5 0 0 15 0 0 15
25 Baltimore 15 14 1 0 9 6 1 0 5 9 1 14
26 Eustace 15 5 5 5 5 10 0 0 15 0 0 15
27 Upper Merion HS 14 0 5 9 5 9 0 0 5 9 0 14
28 Harriton 14 5 0 9 14 0 0 0 5 9 0 14
29 Shipley 11 0 9 2 9 2 0 2 0 9 2 9
30 Wilmington Youth 10 0 5 5 5 5 0 0 10 0 0 10
31 RFH Rowing 10 0 10 0 5 5 0 0 10 0 0 10
32 Egg Harbor 10 0 5 5 0 10 0 0 10 0 0 10
33 Mainland 9 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
34 Westfield 8 0 0 8 4 4 0 4 4 0 8 0
35 Navesink 8 0 4 4 6 2 0 4 4 0 8 0
36 Collingswood 7 0 0 7 2 5 0 2 5 0 2 5
37 Baldwin 7 2 1 4 7 0 1 2 4 0 7 0
38 Amadeusz Rowing Academy 7 7 0 0 0 7 1 2 4 0 7 0
39 Friends Select 6 2 3 1 3 3 2 4 0 0 6 0
40 Our Lady of Mercy 5 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
41 Ranney 5 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5
42 Great River 5 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 5
43 Bergen Catholic 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 4 0 4 0
44 St. Joseph HS NJ 4 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 4 0
45 Nereid 3 0 0 3 1 2 1 2 0 0 3 0
46 North Jersey 3 0 0 3 2 1 1 2 0 0 3 0
47 Freedom Rowers 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0
48 Noank 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0
49 Unaff. (USA) 2 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 0
50 Sacred Heart Country Day 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0
51 Bergen County 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0
52 OLMA Crew 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0
53 Bergen Tech 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0
54 Lampeter-Strasburg 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
55 Rutherford 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
May 23, 2019 11:06:16 AM EDT