2017 National Schools' Championship Regatta

  • Build a custom heat sheet by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Toggle All
Print selected races:
Race Time Race Title Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
36a 10:00 AM Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 1
St. Johns HS
(G. Cunningham)
Kent School
(B. Belincevic)
St. Joseph Prep
(N. Giangiordano)
36b 10:10 AM Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 2
Shrewsbury HS
(J. Godwin)
Montclair
(H. Vecchione)
Episcopal PA
(W. Purtill)
Stonington
(B. McCann)
6 10:20 AM Men's Freshmen 8+ Final
St. Johns HS
(K. LaVigne)
St. Joseph Prep
(r. maher)
7 10:30 AM Women's JV8+ Final
Holy Spirit
(K. Driscoll)
Kearny
(V. Gonzalez)
Bonner & Prendergast
(M. Nestel)
8 10:40 AM Men's JV8+ Final
St. Joseph Prep
(D. Morrow)
Shrewsbury HS
(R. Goyne)
16 10:50 AM Men's 2nd Varsity 4+ Final
Lyme-Old Lyme
(O. Frederiks)
St. Johns HS
(P. Brimner)
Worcester Public
(s. gaffney)
18 11:00 AM Men's 2nd Varsity 8+ Final
St. Joseph Prep
(D. Molz)
Kent School
(C. LeBlanc)
St. Johns HS
(N. Madigan)
Shrewsbury HS
(A. Estrop)
21 11:10 AM Women's Ltwt 4+ Final
Radnor Girls High School Crew
(O. Zenouzi)
Absegami
(C. Reed)
Kearny
(I. Martins)
26 11:20 AM Men's Varsity 1x Final
St. Joseph Prep
(L. Gibbons)
St. Joseph Prep
(J. Crawford)
27 11:30 AM Women's Varsity 2X Final
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
(K. Fay)
Episcopal PA
(H. Zirnkilton)
Conestoga
(H. Culbert)
31 11:40 AM Women's 1st Varsity 4X Final
Germantown Friends A
(S. Pancoe)
Lyme-Old Lyme
(R. Cheney)
Episcopal PA
(S. Conlin)
Conestoga
(A. Lewis)
Germantown Friends A
(K. Hua)
32 11:50 AM Men's 1st Varsity 4x Final
Worcester Public A
(C. Aboody)
Conestoga
(R. Molsbergen)
Worcester Public A
(P. Brassard)
St. Joseph Prep
(J. Crawford)
33 12:40 PM Women's 1st Varsity 4+ Final
Absegami A
(A. Grover)
Lyme-Old Lyme
(A. Murphy)
Nobles
(J. Trull)
Absegami A
(E. Karovic)
Holy Spirit
(S. Boyle)
34 12:50 PM Men's 1st Varsity 4+ Final
Kent School
(E. Placeholder5)
St. Joseph Prep
(R. Breslin)
Lyme-Old Lyme
(A. Swanski)
St. Johns HS
(P. Firmin)
Worcester Public
(I. Williamson)
36 01:00 PM Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Final
St. Joseph Prep
(N. Giangiordano)
Episcopal PA
(W. Purtill)
Kent School
(B. Belincevic)
Montclair
(H. Vecchione)
St. Johns HS
(G. Cunningham)
Shrewsbury HS
(J. Godwin)