2015 Alumni Sprints Regatta

  • Build a custom heat sheet by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Toggle All
Print selected races:
Race Time Race Title Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5
1 08:30 AM Men's 8+ (Club - Open - 2K) Final
University Barge Club
(N. McPeak)
Union Boat Club/College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/Crabtree Boat Club [Composite]
(J. Lindeman)
2 09:00 AM Men's 8+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final
La Salle College High School Alumni
(M. Fitzgibbons)
[G/67/32.0]
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(J. Burke)
[G/67/32.0]
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/University Barge Club [Composite]
(A. Cook)
[F/60/21.8]
3 09:12 AM Men's 4+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(P. Jacoby)
[E/57/19.4]
Cambridge University Alumni Boat Club/Crabtree Boat Club [Composite]
(G. Roth)
[C/47/8.6]
Wide Load Boat Club (Boston University)/Camden Boat Club (Rutgers University) [Composite]
(N. Anderson)
[C/43/5.5]
4 09:24 AM Women's 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1K) Final
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/Vesper Boat Club/University Barge Club [Composite]
(D. Eringis)
[D/52/12.5]
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(D. Davis)
[E/56/16.8]
5 09:36 AM Men's 4x (Open - Alumni Only - 1K) Final
Trinity College Alumni
(M. Schardt)
Conestoga High School Crew Club Alumni
(S. Pepin)
6 09:48 AM Men's 8+ (Open - Alumni Only - 1K) Final
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/La Salle Alumni [Composite]
(H. Greenberg)
Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)
(R. Fisher)
7 10:00 AM Men's 4+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final
Kings Crown Rowing Association (Columbia University)
(D. Silvera)
[D/53/14.6]
BMA Boat Club (Cornell University)/St. Andrews Alumni Racing [Composite]
(D. Lippold)
[E/55/16.9]
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(G. van der Vink)
[E/58/20.8]
8 10:12 AM Men's 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final
Conestoga High School Crew Club Alumni
(E. Placeholder2)
[A/27/0.0]
Crabtree Boat Club
(F. Rowe)
[D/52/13.5]
University Barge Club
(R. Phillips)
[C/43/5.5]
Conestoga High School Crew Club Alumni
(E. Placeholder4)
[A/27/0.0]
University Barge Club
(J. Lipiros)
[A/31/0.3]
9 10:24 AM Mixed 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(J. Walsh)
[E/57/18.0]
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)
(A. Cook)
[E/56/16.8]
10 10:36 AM Men's 8+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final
Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)
(R. Fisher)
[C/45/6.5]
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/La Salle Alumni [Composite]
(H. Greenberg)
[F/62/24.5]
11 10:48 AM Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 1 Final
Crabtree Boat Club
(G. Roth)
[B/37/2.2]
Father Judge High School Alumni
(A. Sedor)
[A/27/0.0]
Wide Load Boat Club (Boston University)/Camden Boat Club (Rutgers University)/BMA Boat Club (Cornell University)/University of New Brunswick Alumni [Composite]
(R. Visinski)
[C/44/6.2]
13 11:12 AM Men's 4x (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)
(H. Greenberg)
[F/62/24.5]
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(T. Schreppler)
[E/58/19.2]
14 11:24 AM Mixed 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final
University Barge Club/St. Joseph's University Alumni [Composite]
(B. Mueller)
[D/54/15.7]
Blue Cheese Rowing Club (Yale University)
(D. Parenti)
[D/52/13.5]
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)
(D. Eringis)
[E/56/18.2]
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)
(A. Cook)
[E/55/16.9]
15 11:36 AM Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 2 Final
Crabtree Boat Club
(J. Lindeman)
[D/50/11.4]
Father Judge High School Alumni
(A. Sedor)
[A/31/0.3]
Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)/BMA Boat Club (Cornell University) [Composite]
(E. Hagberg)
[C/49/10.5]
16 12:22 PM Men's 8+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final
Crabtree Boat Club
(G. Roth)
[C/43/5.1]
Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)/Cambridge University Alumni Boat Club/Wide Load Boat Club (Boston University)/BMA Boat Club (Cornell University)/University of New Brunswick Alumni [Composite]
(D. Dickison)
[C/47/8.0]
17 12:34 PM Men's 4x (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)
(A. Cook)
[E/56/16.8]
18 12:46 PM Men's 4+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/La Salle Alumni [Composite]
(C. Kaufmann)
[G/65/31.2]
La Salle College High School Alumni
(J. Shaeffer)
[F/60/23.5]
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(J. Burke)
[G/69/38.1]
20 01:10 PM Men's 8+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(G. Brownlee)
[E/57/18.0]
Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)
(E. Sobota)
[D/51/11.5]
Brown University Masters Alumni
(S. Armstrong)
[D/51/11.5]
21 01:22 PM Men's 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final
Wide Load Boat Club (Boston University)/BMA Boat Club (Cornell University)/University of New Brunswick Alumni [Composite]
(D. Dickison)
[C/44/5.8]
22 01:42 PM Men's 4+ (Open - Alumni Only - 1k) Final
Trinity College Alumni
(M. White)
Father Judge High School Alumni
(A. Sedor)
Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)
(M. Muffelman)
23 01:54 PM Men's 4x (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(B. Brownlee)
[H/71/38.7]
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/University Barge Club [Composite]
(H. Greenberg)
[F/62/24.5]
La Salle College High School Alumni
(G. Sciolla)
[G/67/32.0]
24 02:30 PM Mixed 8+ (Club - 350m) Final
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(R. Dunn)
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/College of the Holy Cross Alumni/La Salle Alumni/Vesper Boat Club [Composite]
(A. Cook)
25 09:00 AM Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 1 (350m) Final
Trinity College Alumni
(J. Sluis)
Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)/Camden Boat Club (Rutgers University)/Wide Load Boat Club (Boston University) [Composite]
(T. Coffin)
26 09:00 AM Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 2 (350m) Final
Brown University Masters Alumni
(S. Armstrong)
Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)/Wide Load Boat Club (Boston University)/University of New Brunswick Alumni/BMA Boat Club (Cornell University) [Composite]
(R. Visinski)
27 09:00 AM Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 3 (350m) Final
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(J. Burke)
28 09:00 AM Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 4 (350m) Final
College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)/La Salle Alumni [Composite]
(A. Cook)
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(G. Brownlee)
32 09:00 AM Men's 8+ SuperDash Final (350m) Final
St. Andrews Alumni Racing
(G. Brownlee)
Brown University Masters Alumni
(S. Armstrong)
Trinity College Alumni
(J. Sluis)