2015 33rd Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta

  • Build a custom heat sheet by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Toggle All
Print selected races:
Race Time Race Title Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
2a 09:00 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Heat 1
Lafayette A
(D. Hanke)
Bucknell A
(N. Barpoulis)
Bucknell C
(A. Moore)
Colgate A
(J. Manzi)
Villanova
(T. McEleney)
2b 09:07 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Heat 2
Fordham
(C. Yakimischak)
UNC Men's Crew A
(C. Lochbaum)
Bucknell B
(A. Vinnik)
Philadelphia A
(W. Arch)
UNC Men's Crew B
(S. Fanale)
5a 09:14 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1
George Wash U B
(J. Hennessey)
Villanova
(J. Denning)
Holy Cross
(S. Murphy)
Penn State C
(K. Myshko)
Eastern Michigan
(E. Caudill)
5b 09:21 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2
Delaware - Women
(J. Fellowes)
Drexel B
(H. Devlin)
Drexel A
(T. Brady)
Lehigh A
(K. Kay)
Temple A
(G. Inverso)
5c 09:28 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3
La Salle Rowing
(J. Gonzalez)
Penn State B
(A. Hendrix)
Fordham
(C. Snieder)
University at Buffalo A
(J. Phillips)
George Wash U A
(E. Studier)
5d 09:35 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 4
Navy - Women A
(J. Constantine)
Connecticut
(A. Sherman)
St. Josephs
(a. varghese)
Penn State A
(H. Putnam)
5e 09:42 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 5
Lafayette
(K. Stevens)
Rutgers - Women A
(G. Oliveira)
University at Buffalo B
(E. Shilling)
Lehigh B
(J. Rivera-Rincon)
Hamilton
(A. Wheeler)
Navy - Women B
(O. Czerewko)
6a 09:49 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1
Virginia RA A
(W. Lewitus)
Bucknell B
(R. Thompson)
Hamilton
(M. Horschman)
Penn State
(C. Law)
Michigan RA D
(T. Buth)
6b 09:56 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2
Michigan RA A
(G. Klumpar)
La Salle Rowing
(J. Boney)
Virginia RA B
(R. Cheng)
Rhode Island Men B
(C. Clarke)
Pittsburgh
(B. Miller)
UNC Men's Crew A
(R. Searcy)
6c 10:03 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3
Temple
(S. Lindeman)
West Point
(L. Robinson)
Loyola
(R. Moore)
Holy Cross
(C. Norton)
Fordham A
(K. Camara)
Michigan RA B
(R. Breen)
6d 10:10 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 4
Drexel A
(E. McCulla)
Bates College
(M. Terwiesch)
Villanova
(S. Chipman)
Michigan RA C
(A. Brown)
Richard Stockton
(E. Ewell)
6e 10:17 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 5
Rutgers (Camden)
(P. Pilat)
Rhode Island Men A
(C. McMillian)
Colgate
(C. Cady-McCrea)
Wash. College
(e. lalumia)
Bucknell A
(A. Moore)
7a 10:24 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1
Fordham
(T. Koslik)
University at Buffalo
(A. Jelstrom)
Penn State
(C. Scarlato)
Drexel
(C. Wojciechowicz)
Navy - Women
(H. Robertson)
7b 10:31 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2
Temple
(A. Wolfgang)
Delaware - Women
(I. Lurie)
Eastern Michigan
(H. Welch)
West Point
(S. Beougher)
7c 10:38 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 3
St. Josephs
(C. Buckley)
Pittsburgh
(T. Salamone)
Villanova
(J. Taladay)
Rutgers - Women
(B. Valese)
Loyola
(n. murray)
8a 10:45 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1
Boston College A
(J. Lucey)
Michigan RA C
(T. Dosunmu)
Bucknell
(J. Koenigsberg)
Rhode Island Men
(C. Bates)
Delaware - Men B
(J. Walker)
8b 10:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2
Delaware - Men A
(J. Trunley)
Lehigh
(A. Borghesani)
Loyola
(V. Santiago)
Penn State
(W. Lee)
Lafayette
(A. Brown)
Michigan RA B
(L. Godin)
8d 11:06 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 4
Drexel A
(R. Gasparini)
Virginia RA A
(Z. Heese)
UNC Men's Crew
(C. Fenske)
West Point A
(C. Toch)
Drexel B
(J. Mahler)
Michigan RA A
(C. Turner)
11a 11:13 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1
Delaware - Women A
(M. Kirby)
University at Buffalo
(E. Tenteromano)
St. Josephs A
(a. varghese)
Delaware - Women B
(D. Lawler)
Navy - Women
(H. Zisselman)
11b 11:20 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2
Lehigh
(A. Slominski)
Rutgers - Women
(B. Irelan)
Pittsburgh
(B. Byrne)
Connecticut
(D. Gryszkiewicz)
Drexel
(O. Babiec)
Mercyhurst University
(E. Hook)
11c 11:27 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 3
Temple
(L. Millio)
Fordham
(K. Shuman)
George Wash U
(K. Palmer)
Holy Cross
(N. Annino)
St. Josephs B
(a. grebenschikoff)
12a 11:34 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1
Temple A
(H. Devine)
Bucknell
(N. Coffin)
St. Josephs A
(M. Ladd)
Virginia RA
(J. McNulty)
Delaware - Men
(B. Hearn)
8c 10:59 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 3
Temple
(A. Grochowski)
La Salle Rowing
(J. Fabel)
Pittsburgh
(C. Mazur)
Villanova A
(T. Phillips)
Boston College B
(P. McDermott)
12b 11:41 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2
Wash. College
(S. Haynie)
Drexel A
(M. Sum)
Boston College A
(N. Dunn)
Michigan RA A
(J. Garay)
Holy Cross
(A. McNamara)
UNC Men's Crew
(S. Fanale)
12c 11:48 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 3
Temple A
(S. Lindeman)
Boston College B
(P. McDermott)
St. Josephs B
(E. Jones)
Michigan RA B
(G. Klumpar)
Drexel B
(M. Durica)
Michigan RA C
(A. Barber)
13a 11:55 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1
Fordham
(H. Kurihara)
Temple
(O. Rower 1)
Delaware - Women
(J. Bucchere)
George Wash U
(B. Sardegna)
Bates College
(A. Wilhelm)
13b 12:02 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2
Lafayette
(E. Smith)
Villanova
(K. Foster)
University at Buffalo
(J. Hart)
Bryn Mawr
(C. Omick)
14a 12:09 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1
Penn State
(N. Leibowitz)
Michigan RA
(L. Vitton)
Bucknell
(L. Goodwin)
Delaware - Men B
(C. Lamont)
Temple
(j. case)
Drexel
(E. McCulla)
14b 12:16 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2
UNC Men's Crew A
(Z. Vaughan)
Delaware - Men A
(B. Kaiser)
Lafayette
(A. Brown)
14c 12:23 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3
Fordham
(C. Licata)
West Point D
(K. Colton)
Rhode Island Men
(B. Kenney)
West Point C
(B. Neseralla)
UNC Men's Crew C
(J. Wynn)
Philadelphia
(R. Hanold)
14d 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 4
Wash. College
(d. benton)
UNC Men's Crew B
(P. Simons)
West Point A
(J. Brooks)
Virginia RA A
(D. Weihs)
West Point B
(P. Murphy)
Lehigh
(K. Hayes)
15a 12:37 PM Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 1
Richard Stockton
(E. Baldwin)
Mercyhurst University
(T. Baron)
Franklin and Marshall
(A. Hack)
Philadelphia B
(K. Zuch)
15b 12:44 PM Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 2
Hamilton
(E. Hedison)
Bates College
(E. Taylor)
Philadelphia A
(S. Romero)
Bryn Mawr
(E. Spiegel)
16a 12:51 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 1
Eastern Michigan
(E. kent)
George Wash U
(J. Snelgrove)
Navy - Women
(K. Quinn)
Connecticut
(L. Webster)
Delaware - Women
(H. Scholes)
16b 12:58 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 2
Lehigh
(M. Wescott)
University at Buffalo
(M. O'Brien)
Rutgers - Women
(S. Haines)
Fordham
(A. Aitchison)
La Salle Rowing
(E. Gonzalez)
16c 01:05 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 3
Pittsburgh
(L. Schall)
Bates College
(M. Pritz)
Drexel
(K. Wenzke)
Temple
(L. Papaleo)
Holy Cross
(K. Diggins)
Hamilton
(E. Gerrity)
17a 01:12 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 1
Hamilton
(P. Lewis)
Bates College
(N. Flynn)
Michigan RA
(A. Brown)
Boston College
(J. Scaduto)
La Salle Rowing
(M. Brown)
17b 01:19 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 2
Pittsburgh
(D. Ritter)
Villanova
(S. Chipman)
Virginia RA
(C. Hanley)
Delaware - Men
(S. McBride)
Wash. College
(Z. Ali)
17c 01:26 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 3
Lafayette
(M. McNutt)
UNC Men's Crew
(T. Thrall)
Holy Cross
(V. LaMonte)
Bucknell
(A. Moore)
Lehigh
(B. Morosse)
17d 01:33 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 4
St. Josephs
(K. Perry)
Univ of Delaware Ltwt Men
(D. Caspers)
Temple
(C. Murphy)
West Point
(D. Grossman)
1 03:00 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final
West Point
(E. Spell)
Rutgers (Camden)
(M. Price)
Virginia RA
(K. Sill)
2 03:07 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final
Villanova
(T. McEleney)
Bucknell A
(N. Barpoulis)
Lafayette A
(D. Hanke)
Philadelphia A
(W. Arch)
UNC Men's Crew A
(C. Lochbaum)
Fordham
(C. Yakimischak)
4 03:14 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final
Michigan RA A
(J. Sykes)
Rhode Island Men
(C. Clarke)
Temple
(V. DiPentino)
Fordham
(F. Giustini)
Franklin and Marshall
(J. Nelson)
Lafayette
(M. McNutt)
5 03:21 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final
Navy - Women B
(O. Czerewko)
George Wash U A
(E. Studier)
George Wash U B
(J. Hennessey)
Delaware - Women
(J. Fellowes)
Navy - Women A
(J. Constantine)
Penn State A
(H. Putnam)
6 03:28 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final
Colgate
(C. Cady-McCrea)
Michigan RA B
(R. Breen)
Michigan RA D
(T. Buth)
Virginia RA B
(R. Cheng)
Michigan RA C
(A. Brown)
Rhode Island Men A
(C. McMillian)
7 03:35 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final
Delaware - Women
(I. Lurie)
St. Josephs
(C. Buckley)
Navy - Women
(H. Robertson)
Temple
(A. Wolfgang)
Drexel
(C. Wojciechowicz)
Villanova
(J. Taladay)
8 03:42 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final
Drexel B
(J. Mahler)
La Salle Rowing
(J. Fabel)
Delaware - Men B
(J. Walker)
Lehigh
(A. Borghesani)
Drexel A
(R. Gasparini)
Virginia RA A
(Z. Heese)
10 03:49 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final
Penn State
(J. Bealin)
Univ of Delaware Ltwt Men A
(A. Shoemaker)
Univ of Delaware Ltwt Men B
(J. Connors)
Pittsburgh
(M. Huff)
Michigan RA
(J. Jasper)
11 03:56 PM Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final
Drexel
(O. Babiec)
George Wash U
(K. Palmer)
Navy - Women
(H. Zisselman)
Rutgers - Women
(B. Irelan)
University at Buffalo
(E. Tenteromano)
Holy Cross
(N. Annino)
12 04:03 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final
St. Josephs A
(M. Ladd)
Virginia RA
(J. McNulty)
Temple A
(H. Devine)
Drexel A
(M. Sum)
Michigan RA A
(J. Garay)
Holy Cross
(A. McNamara)
13 04:10 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final
Bates College
(A. Wilhelm)
Temple
(O. Rower 1)
George Wash U
(B. Sardegna)
Villanova
(K. Foster)
University at Buffalo
(J. Hart)
Bryn Mawr
(C. Omick)
14 04:17 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final
UNC Men's Crew A
(Z. Vaughan)
Philadelphia
(R. Hanold)
Temple
(j. case)
Delaware - Men A
(B. Kaiser)
Virginia RA A
(D. Weihs)
Lehigh
(K. Hayes)
16P1 04:24 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Petite Final
Rutgers - Women
(S. Haines)
Bates College
(M. Pritz)
Connecticut
(L. Webster)
Lehigh
(M. Wescott)
Delaware - Women
(H. Scholes)
Hamilton
(E. Gerrity)
17P1 04:31 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Petite Final
West Point
(D. Grossman)
Wash. College
(Z. Ali)
Boston College
(J. Scaduto)
Bucknell
(A. Moore)
UNC Men's Crew
(T. Thrall)
St. Josephs
(K. Perry)
15 04:38 PM Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Final
Philadelphia B
(K. Zuch)
Franklin and Marshall
(A. Hack)
Mercyhurst University
(T. Baron)
Bates College
(E. Taylor)
Philadelphia A
(S. Romero)
Hamilton
(E. Hedison)
16 04:45 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Final
University at Buffalo
(M. O'Brien)
Drexel
(K. Wenzke)
Navy - Women
(K. Quinn)
Fordham
(A. Aitchison)
George Wash U
(J. Snelgrove)
Holy Cross
(K. Diggins)
17 04:52 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final
Delaware - Men
(S. McBride)
Holy Cross
(V. LaMonte)
Michigan RA
(A. Brown)
Virginia RA
(C. Hanley)
Temple
(C. Murphy)
Univ of Delaware Ltwt Men
(D. Caspers)