2017 National Schools' Championship Regatta

  • Build a custom coaches report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Print selected races:

Absegami

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Brad Young 11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 3 21 Women's Ltwt 4+ Final C. Reed
12:40 PM 12:00 12:10 12:20 1 33 Women's 1st Varsity 4+ Final A. Grover
12:40 PM 12:00 12:10 12:20 4 33 Women's 1st Varsity 4+ Final E. Karovic

Bonner & Prendergast

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
James Krmpotich 10:30 AM 09:50 10:00 10:10 4 7 Women's JV8+ Final M. Nestel

Bromfield Acton Boxborough

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Holly Hatton 11:30 AM 10:50 11:00 11:10 2 27 Women's Varsity 2X Final K. Fay

Conestoga

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
John Hayburn 11:30 AM 10:50 11:00 11:10 4 27 Women's Varsity 2X Final H. Culbert
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 4 31 Women's 1st Varsity 4X Final A. Lewis
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 3 32 Men's 1st Varsity 4x Final R. Molsbergen

Episcopal PA

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Molly Konopka 10:10 AM 09:30 09:40 09:50 4 36b Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 2 W. Purtill
11:30 AM 10:50 11:00 11:10 3 27 Women's Varsity 2X Final H. Zirnkilton
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 3 31 Women's 1st Varsity 4X Final S. Conlin
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 2 36 Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Final W. Purtill

Germantown Friends

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Aaron Preetam 11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 1 31 Women's 1st Varsity 4X Final S. Pancoe
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 5 31 Women's 1st Varsity 4X Final K. Hua

Holy Spirit

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Joe Welsh 10:30 AM 09:50 10:00 10:10 2 7 Women's JV8+ Final K. Driscoll
12:40 PM 12:00 12:10 12:20 5 33 Women's 1st Varsity 4+ Final S. Boyle

Kearny

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
David Paszkiewicz 10:30 AM 09:50 10:00 10:10 3 7 Women's JV8+ Final V. Gonzalez
11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 4 21 Women's Ltwt 4+ Final I. Martins

Kent School

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Eric Houston 10:00 AM 09:20 09:30 09:40 3 36a Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 1 B. Belincevic
11:00 AM 10:20 10:30 10:40 3 18 Men's 2nd Varsity 8+ Final C. LeBlanc
12:50 PM 12:10 12:20 12:30 1 34 Men's 1st Varsity 4+ Final E. Placeholder5
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 3 36 Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Final B. Belincevic

Lyme-Old Lyme

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Louis Zubek 10:50 AM 10:10 10:20 10:30 2 16 Men's 2nd Varsity 4+ Final O. Frederiks
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 2 31 Women's 1st Varsity 4X Final R. Cheney
12:40 PM 12:00 12:10 12:20 2 33 Women's 1st Varsity 4+ Final A. Murphy
12:50 PM 12:10 12:20 12:30 3 34 Men's 1st Varsity 4+ Final A. Swanski

Montclair

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Lorna Rundle 10:10 AM 09:30 09:40 09:50 3 36b Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 2 H. Vecchione
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 4 36 Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Final H. Vecchione

Nobles

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Lizzy Boyle 12:40 PM 12:00 12:10 12:20 3 33 Women's 1st Varsity 4+ Final J. Trull

Radnor Girls High School Crew

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Margaret Gordon 11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 2 21 Women's Ltwt 4+ Final O. Zenouzi

Shrewsbury HS

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Matt Hastings 10:10 AM 09:30 09:40 09:50 2 36b Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 2 J. Godwin
10:40 AM 10:00 10:10 10:20 4 8 Men's JV8+ Final R. Goyne
11:00 AM 10:20 10:30 10:40 5 18 Men's 2nd Varsity 8+ Final A. Estrop
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 6 36 Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Final J. Godwin

St. Johns HS

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Greg Kostiw 10:00 AM 09:20 09:30 09:40 2 36a Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 1 G. Cunningham
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 3 6 Men's Freshmen 8+ Final K. LaVigne
10:50 AM 10:10 10:20 10:30 3 16 Men's 2nd Varsity 4+ Final P. Brimner
11:00 AM 10:20 10:30 10:40 4 18 Men's 2nd Varsity 8+ Final N. Madigan
12:50 PM 12:10 12:20 12:30 4 34 Men's 1st Varsity 4+ Final P. Firmin
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 5 36 Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Final G. Cunningham

St. Joseph Prep

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Daniel Kilpatrick 10:00 AM 09:20 09:30 09:40 4 36a Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 1 N. Giangiordano
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 4 6 Men's Freshmen 8+ Final r. maher
10:40 AM 10:00 10:10 10:20 3 8 Men's JV8+ Final D. Morrow
11:00 AM 10:20 10:30 10:40 2 18 Men's 2nd Varsity 8+ Final D. Molz
11:20 AM 10:40 10:50 11:00 3 26 Men's Varsity 1x Final L. Gibbons
11:20 AM 10:40 10:50 11:00 4 26 Men's Varsity 1x Final J. Crawford
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 5 32 Men's 1st Varsity 4x Final J. Crawford
12:50 PM 12:10 12:20 12:30 2 34 Men's 1st Varsity 4+ Final R. Breslin
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 1 36 Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Final N. Giangiordano

Stonington

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Tyler Page 10:10 AM 09:30 09:40 09:50 5 36b Men's 1st Varsity 8+ Heat 2 B. McCann

Worcester Public

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Richard Stavros 10:50 AM 10:10 10:20 10:30 4 16 Men's 2nd Varsity 4+ Final s. gaffney
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 2 32 Men's 1st Varsity 4x Final C. Aboody
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 4 32 Men's 1st Varsity 4x Final P. Brassard
12:50 PM 12:10 12:20 12:30 5 34 Men's 1st Varsity 4+ Final I. Williamson