2017 Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational

  • Build a custom coaches report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Print selected races:

BLRC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Cinda EWTON 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 1 1a Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT K. Stephens
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 5 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT E. Paterson
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 11 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT E. Luo
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 12 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT G. Douville
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 13 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT E. Down
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 20 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT T. Stekl
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 23 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT A. Finnie
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 40 5a Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT P. Whitmore
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 43 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT A. Djurasic
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 70 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT E. Paterson
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 72 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT G. Douville
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 76 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT A. Finnie
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 121 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT G. Classen
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 123 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT A. Kaufman
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 3 5 Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final P. Whitmore
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 5 5 Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final A. Djurasic
03:38 PM 02:58 03:08 03:18 3 8 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final E. Paterson
03:38 PM 02:58 03:08 03:18 4 8 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final G. Douville
03:53 PM 03:13 03:23 03:33 3 15 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final G. Classen
03:53 PM 03:13 03:23 03:33 5 15 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final A. Kaufman
Diane Burgess 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 35 3 Womens Masters 1x 4kTT D. Burgess
Frances Crowley 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 32 3 Womens Masters 1x 4kTT F. Crowley

DDRC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Drew Edwards 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 18 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT C. Lawrence
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 22 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT K. Woodhall
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 26 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT M. Cowie
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 27 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT E. McNabb
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 50 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT P. Nederend
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 56 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT Q. Torok
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 58 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT S. Bhandal
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 65 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT T. Molloy
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 75 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT H. Anderson
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 77 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT M. Cowie
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 79 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT E. Gach
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 98 10a Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 4kTT J. Hodgins
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 99 10a Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 4kTT A. McCoy
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 118 13a Womens Junior 2- 4kTT K. Woodhall
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 119 13a Womens Junior 2- 4kTT H. Anderson
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 129 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT P. Nederend
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 131 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT T. Molloy
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 134 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT T. Kuznetsov
03:18 PM 02:38 02:48 02:58 1 10 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final J. Hodgins
03:18 PM 02:38 02:48 02:58 6 10 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final A. McCoy
03:21 PM 02:41 02:51 03:01 2 13 Womens Junior 2- 250m Sprint Final K. Woodhall
03:21 PM 02:41 02:51 03:01 5 13 Womens Junior 2- 250m Sprint Final H. Anderson
03:38 PM 02:58 03:08 03:18 1 8 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final H. Anderson
03:53 PM 03:13 03:23 03:33 1 15 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final P. Nederend
Gayle Hubbard 11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 86 9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT G. Hubbard
Helen Healey 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 36 3 Womens Masters 1x 4kTT H. Healey
James Norris 02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 138 18 Mixed Masters 2x 4kTT S. Gauvin
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 5 17 Mixed 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final S. Gauvin
LaVern Richards 02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 140 18 Mixed Masters 2x 4kTT R. Carr
Richard Stout 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 66 7 Mens Masters 1x 4kTT R. Stout
Susan Macdonald 11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 85 9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT S. Gauvin
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 141 18 Mixed Masters 2x 4kTT S. Macdonald
Teri Gambrel 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 41 7 Mens Masters 1x 4kTT C. Garrett
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 84 9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT L. Jones
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 136 18 Mixed Masters 2x 4kTT C. Garrett
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 4 17 Mixed 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final C. Garrett
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 1 5 Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final C. Garrett
Tracy VanAsseldonk 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 38 4 Adaptive 1x 4kTT T. Van Asseldonk

ERA

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Everett Rowing 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 31 3 Womens Masters 1x 4kTT H. Hudson
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 45 5a Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT C. Petershagen
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 67 7 Mens Masters 1x 4kTT r. rohrberg
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 80 9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT J. Raab
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 83 9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT J. Soler
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 95 11 Mens Masters 2- 4kTT C. Alo
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 135 17a Mixed 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT H. Hudson
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 139 18 Mixed Masters 2x 4kTT J. Raab
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 2 17 Mixed 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final J. Raab
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 3 17 Mixed 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final H. Hudson
03:38 PM 02:58 03:08 03:18 6 8 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final J. Raab
Patricia Perry Kohanek 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 33 3 Womens Masters 1x 4kTT P. Kohanek

FLCRC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Laurel Glanfield 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 34 3 Womens Masters 1x 4kTT D. Helmer
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 37 4 Adaptive 1x 4kTT C. Robbins
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 82 9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT D. Helmer

FLYRS

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Nadine Mross 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 19 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT H. McKenney
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 24 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT S. Wick
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 28 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT A. Amarasinghe
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 49 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT N. Gulka
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 52 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT J. Ketter
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 60 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT M. Camparmo
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 63 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT J. Evan

KRC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Elizabeth Price 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 15 1a Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT E. Price

SGS

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Brent Duncan 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 48 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT F. Luo
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 59 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT D. Kwan
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 132 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT F. Luo
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 133 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT C. Demens
Greg Szybka 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 46 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT E. Alca
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 62 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT S. Smith
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 91 10a Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 4kTT W. Li
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 93 10a Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 4kTT A. Percy
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 96 10a Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 4kTT S. Smith
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 97 10a Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 4kTT S. Cheong
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 126 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT W. Li
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 128 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT A. Percy
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 130 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT S. Cheong
03:18 PM 02:38 02:48 02:58 3 10 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final W. Li
03:18 PM 02:38 02:48 02:58 4 10 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final A. Percy
03:18 PM 02:38 02:48 02:58 5 10 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final S. Smith

SRC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Conal Groom 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT J. Hardman
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 7 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT K. Barrows
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 14 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT E. Andrews
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 16 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT A. Charnyshou
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 25 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT L. Bilafer
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 42 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT R. Schulz
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 44 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT M. Shure
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 51 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT C. Sabiers
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 55 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT C. Graham
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 61 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT E. Evans
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 71 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT E. Jordan
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 74 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT L. Bilafer
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 92 10a Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 4kTT S. Egan
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 109 13a Womens Junior 2- 4kTT J. Hardman
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 112 13a Womens Junior 2- 4kTT E. Andrews
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 115 13a Womens Junior 2- 4kTT E. Jordan
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 122 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT R. Schulz
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 124 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT S. Egan
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 127 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT C. Graham
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 137 18 Mixed Masters 2x 4kTT A. Wang
03:21 PM 02:41 02:51 03:01 3 13 Womens Junior 2- 250m Sprint Final J. Hardman
03:21 PM 02:41 02:51 03:01 4 13 Womens Junior 2- 250m Sprint Final E. Andrews
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 2 5 Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final M. Shure
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 4 5 Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final R. Schulz
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 6 5 Mens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final C. Graham
03:38 PM 02:58 03:08 03:18 5 8 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final E. Jordan
03:50 PM 03:10 03:20 03:30 1 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final K. Barrows
03:50 PM 03:10 03:20 03:30 4 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final J. Hardman
03:53 PM 03:13 03:23 03:33 2 15 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final C. Graham
03:53 PM 03:13 03:23 03:33 4 15 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final R. Schulz
03:53 PM 03:13 03:23 03:33 6 15 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final S. Egan

TBRC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Sonja Lonne 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 17 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT A. Durance
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 29 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT E. Thom
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 54 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT J. Mulholland
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 64 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT G. Wenzel

UBC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Craig Pond 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 2 1a Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT J. Lindsay
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 1a Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT E. Starr
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 6 1a Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT R. LaFreniere
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 8 1a Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT I. Cina
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 10 1a Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 4kTT H. Taft
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 101 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT E. Gerson
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 103 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT J. Sevick
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 105 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT K. Walker
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 108 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT C. Greber
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 111 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT P. Cameron
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 114 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT L. Vincent-Smith
03:24 PM 02:44 02:54 03:04 2 12 Womens Senior 2- 250m Sprint Final J. Sevick
03:24 PM 02:44 02:54 03:04 3 12 Womens Senior 2- 250m Sprint Final K. Walker
03:24 PM 02:44 02:54 03:04 4 12 Womens Senior 2- 250m Sprint Final E. Gerson
03:50 PM 03:10 03:20 03:30 2 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final R. LaFreniere
03:50 PM 03:10 03:20 03:30 3 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final J. Lindsay
03:50 PM 03:10 03:20 03:30 5 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final E. Starr
03:50 PM 03:10 03:20 03:30 6 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) 250m Sprint Final H. Taft

VCRC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Teresa Taylor 11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 73 9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT G. Bickel
03:38 PM 02:58 03:08 03:18 2 8 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final G. Bickel

VRC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
VRC Regatta 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 9 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT M. Drohan
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 21 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT N. Prins
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 30 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT S. Byrne-Atkins
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 47 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT M. Lau
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 53 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT J. Kool
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 57 6 Mens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) 4kTT B. Lau
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 78 8a Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT D. Dalzell
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 81 9 Womens Masters 2x 4kTT B. Biorn
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 94 11 Mens Masters 2- 4kTT W. Kemp
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 125 15a Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) 4kTT J. Edge
03:18 PM 02:38 02:48 02:58 2 10 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) 250m Sprint Final W. Kemp

WSU

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Jane LaRiviere 01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 102 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT E. Thomson
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 104 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT E. Morrow
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 106 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT K. Tohu
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 107 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT J. Kennedy
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 110 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT K. Ondrackova
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 113 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT R. Torcivia
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 116 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT E. Weible
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 117 12a Womens Senior 2- 4kTT S. Brevick
03:24 PM 02:44 02:54 03:04 1 12 Womens Senior 2- 250m Sprint Final K. Tohu
03:24 PM 02:44 02:54 03:04 5 12 Womens Senior 2- 250m Sprint Final E. Thomson
03:24 PM 02:44 02:54 03:04 6 12 Womens Senior 2- 250m Sprint Final K. Ondrackova