2016 Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational

  • Build a custom coaches report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Print selected races:

British Columbia

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Craig Pond 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 1 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) Final R. Vukovich
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) Final J. Lindsay
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 6 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) Final S. Taylor
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 71 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final L. Taylor
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 101 10 Womens Senior 2- Final E. Gerson
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 104 10 Womens Senior 2- Final M. Kirker
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 107 10 Womens Senior 2- Final K. Walker
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 110 10 Womens Senior 2- Final E. Pierik
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 113 10 Womens Senior 2- Final K. Little
03:20 PM 02:40 02:50 03:00 1 18 Womens 2- Sprint Final K. Walker
03:20 PM 02:40 02:50 03:00 3 18 Womens 2- Sprint Final E. Gerson
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 3 22 Womens 2x Sprint Final L. Taylor
04:00 PM 03:20 03:30 03:40 2 24 Womens 1x Sprint Final J. Lindsay
04:00 PM 03:20 03:30 03:40 3 24 Womens 1x Sprint Final R. Vukovich
04:00 PM 03:20 03:30 03:40 5 24 Womens 1x Sprint Final S. Taylor

Burnaby Lake

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Cinda EWTON 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 2 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) Final J. Schuurman
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 5 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final K. Stephens
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 9 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final G. Douville
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 10 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final E. Luo
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 13 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final H. Hubbs
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 14 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final I. Fortin
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 16 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final E. Paterson
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 24 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final J. Lam
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 32 3 Womens Masters 1x Final M. Leight
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 33 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final V. Timinsky
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 34 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final T. Hardy
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 37 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final P. Whitmore
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 41 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final A. Djurasic
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 44 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final S. Matthewman
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 46 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final A. Kaufman
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 52 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final J. Morin
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 54 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final B. Simpson
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 67 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final T. Apostoliuk
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 75 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final E. Luo
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 76 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final H. Hubbs
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 78 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final A. Tamturk
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 120 8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final A. Kaufman
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 124 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final V. Timinsky
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 142 15 Mixed 2x (Sr, Jr) Final J. Schuurman
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 5 17 Mens 2- Sprint Final A. Kaufman
03:25 PM 02:45 02:55 03:05 3 19 Mixed 2x Sprint Final J. Schuurman
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 2 21 Mens 1x Sprint Final P. Whitmore
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 3 21 Mens 1x Sprint Final V. Timinsky
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 4 21 Mens 1x Sprint Final T. Hardy
03:40 PM 03:00 03:10 03:20 2 20 Mens Junior 1x Sprint Final A. Djurasic
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 2 22 Womens 2x Sprint Final H. Hubbs
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 6 22 Womens 2x Sprint Final E. Luo
03:55 PM 03:15 03:25 03:35 1 23 Womens Junior 1x Sprint Final G. Douville
03:55 PM 03:15 03:25 03:35 5 23 Womens Junior 1x Sprint Final I. Fortin
04:00 PM 03:20 03:30 03:40 4 24 Womens 1x Sprint Final J. Schuurman
Diane Burgess 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 28 3 Womens Masters 1x Final D. Burgess

Delta Deas

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Chris Garrett 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 42 5 Mens Masters 1x Final C. Garrett
Constance Easton 11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 88 7 Womens Masters 2x Final G. Hubbard
Diane Bartholomew 02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 147 16 Mixed Masters 2x Final D. Bartholomew
Drew Edwards 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 53 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final C. Krezan
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 57 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final C. Mehling
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 62 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final D. Johnson
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 81 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final H. Cooper
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 85 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final G. Salahor
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 129 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final S. Bhandal
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 132 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final P. Nederend
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 136 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final L. Anderson
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 139 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final J. Hodgins
LaVern Richards 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 27 3 Womens Masters 1x Final L. Richards
Lori Jones 11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 87 7 Womens Masters 2x Final L. Jones
Richard STOUT 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 68 5 Mens Masters 1x Final R. Stout
Sandi Gauvin 02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 148 16 Mixed Masters 2x Final S. Gauvin
03:25 PM 02:45 02:55 03:05 1 19 Mixed 2x Sprint Final S. Gauvin
Teri Gambrel 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 22 3 Womens Masters 1x Final T. Gambrel

Everett Rowing Association

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Everett Rowing 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 23 3 Womens Masters 1x Final B. O'Neil
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 73 7 Womens Masters 2x Final N. Tarrant
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 80 7 Womens Masters 2x Final J. Raab
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 133 14 Mens Masters 2x Final S. Holmgren
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 135 14 Mens Masters 2x Final A. Haack

Gorge Narrows

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Barney Williams 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 12 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final I. white
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 18 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final S. Belton
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 36 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final T. Adams
03:40 PM 03:00 03:10 03:20 1 20 Mens Junior 1x Sprint Final T. Adams

Kelowna

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Dan Thompson 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 58 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final G. Hill
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 82 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final N. Samuelson
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 83 7 Womens Masters 2x Final L. Manders

Nicomekl

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Cathy Cotter 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 29 3 Womens Masters 1x Final C. Cotter
Kathy Williams 02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 146 16 Mixed Masters 2x Final M. Harder
03:25 PM 02:45 02:55 03:05 6 19 Mixed 2x Sprint Final M. Harder
Marney McKay 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 21 3 Womens Masters 1x Final M. Mckay
04:00 PM 03:20 03:30 03:40 1 24 Womens 1x Sprint Final M. Mckay

Seattle RC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Conal Groom 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final J. Hardman
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 7 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final K. Barrows
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 11 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final M. White
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 15 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final J. Challis
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 17 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final E. Andrews
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 20 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final K. Edwards
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 35 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final N. Angelillo
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 38 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final S. Farnham
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 39 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final R. Schulz
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 43 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final M. Lee
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 45 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final N. Sullivan
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 47 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final J. Harper
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 48 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final M. Shure
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 49 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final C. Graham
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 59 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final N. Schliesman
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 61 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final E. Evans
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 70 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final M. White
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 72 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final J. Challis
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 79 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final K. Edwards
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 117 8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final J. Harper
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 119 8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final N. Schliesman
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 125 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final N. Angelillo
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 127 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final N. Sullivan
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 131 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final S. Farnham
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 4 17 Mens 2- Sprint Final N. Schliesman
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 6 17 Mens 2- Sprint Final J. Harper
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 1 21 Mens 1x Sprint Final N. Sullivan
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 5 21 Mens 1x Sprint Final M. Lee
03:40 PM 03:00 03:10 03:20 3 20 Mens Junior 1x Sprint Final S. Farnham
03:40 PM 03:00 03:10 03:20 4 20 Mens Junior 1x Sprint Final N. Angelillo
03:40 PM 03:00 03:10 03:20 5 20 Mens Junior 1x Sprint Final R. Schulz
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 1 22 Womens 2x Sprint Final K. Edwards
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 4 22 Womens 2x Sprint Final J. Challis
03:55 PM 03:15 03:25 03:35 3 23 Womens Junior 1x Sprint Final J. Hardman
03:55 PM 03:15 03:25 03:35 4 23 Womens Junior 1x Sprint Final K. Barrows
03:55 PM 03:15 03:25 03:35 6 23 Womens Junior 1x Sprint Final K. Edwards
04:05 PM 03:25 03:35 03:45 3 25 Mens 2x Sprint Final S. Farnham
04:05 PM 03:25 03:35 03:45 4 25 Mens 2x Sprint Final N. Angelillo
04:05 PM 03:25 03:35 03:45 5 25 Mens 2x Sprint Final N. Sullivan

Simon Fraser

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Jonathan Rose 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 31 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) Final M. Crombie
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 114 10 Womens Senior 2- Final M. Stratford
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 115 10 Womens Senior 2- Final R. Smith

South Cariboo

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Donri Helmer 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 25 3 Womens Masters 1x Final D. Helmer

St. George

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Greg Szybka 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 40 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final R. Watt
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 50 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final E. Alca
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 55 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final D. Rupnow
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 116 8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final J. Gjervan
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 118 8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final G. Wang
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 121 8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final D. Chan
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 122 8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final S. Liu
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 123 8 Mens 2- (Sr, Jr) Final W. Li
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 126 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final J. Gjervan
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 128 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final D. Chan
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 138 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final W. Huang
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 140 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final W. Li
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 141 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final E. Alca
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 1 17 Mens 2- Sprint Final D. Chan
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 2 17 Mens 2- Sprint Final G. Wang
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 3 17 Mens 2- Sprint Final J. Gjervan
03:40 PM 03:00 03:10 03:20 6 20 Mens Junior 1x Sprint Final R. Watt
04:05 PM 03:25 03:35 03:45 1 25 Mens 2x Sprint Final D. Chan
04:05 PM 03:25 03:35 03:45 2 25 Mens 2x Sprint Final E. Alca

Thunderbird

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Sonja Lonne 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 19 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final J. Putko
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 56 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final Z. Moss
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 63 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final A. Freedman
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 77 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final J. Wang
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 84 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final A. Durance
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 130 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final J. Mulholland
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 134 13 Mens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final M. Ho

UFV Rowing

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Liz Chisholm 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 30 1 Womens Senior 1x (Sr, SrLW) Final M. Olive
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 64 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final M. Moreton
03:35 PM 02:55 03:05 03:15 6 21 Mens 1x Sprint Final M. Moreton

Vancouver

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
VRC Regatta 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 8 2 Womens Junior 1x (JrA, JrB) Final M. Drohan
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 26 3 Womens Masters 1x Final F. Crowley
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 51 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final B. Lau
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 60 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final L. Rustad-Elliott
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 65 4 Mens 1x (Sr, SrLW, JrA, JrB) Final A. Bobyrev
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 69 5 Mens Masters 1x Final M. Burns
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 86 6 Womens 2x (Sr, Jr) Final M. Sharp
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 137 14 Mens Masters 2x Final M. Uhlenbruck
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 143 16 Mixed Masters 2x Final M. Hohne
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 144 16 Mixed Masters 2x Final L. Simpson
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 145 16 Mixed Masters 2x Final B. Biorn
03:25 PM 02:45 02:55 03:05 4 19 Mixed 2x Sprint Final M. Hohne
03:25 PM 02:45 02:55 03:05 2 19 Mixed 2x Sprint Final B. Biorn
03:25 PM 02:45 02:55 03:05 5 19 Mixed 2x Sprint Final L. Simpson
03:55 PM 03:15 03:25 03:35 2 23 Womens Junior 1x Sprint Final M. Drohan
04:00 PM 03:20 03:30 03:40 6 24 Womens 1x Sprint Final F. Crowley

Vernon

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Dirk Sigalet 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 66 5 Mens Masters 1x Final D. Sigalet

Victoria City

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Cinda EWTON 11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 74 7 Womens Masters 2x Final G. Bickel
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 5 22 Womens 2x Sprint Final G. Bickel

Washington State

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Jane LaRiviere 01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 102 10 Womens Senior 2- Final I. Adomaviciute
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 103 10 Womens Senior 2- Final N. Hare
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 105 10 Womens Senior 2- Final P. Danielson
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 106 10 Womens Senior 2- Final K. Ondrackova
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 108 10 Womens Senior 2- Final C. Rogers
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 109 10 Womens Senior 2- Final J. Newson
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 111 10 Womens Senior 2- Final J. Howe
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 112 10 Womens Senior 2- Final K. Tohu
03:20 PM 02:40 02:50 03:00 2 18 Womens 2- Sprint Final P. Danielson
03:20 PM 02:40 02:50 03:00 4 18 Womens 2- Sprint Final N. Hare
03:20 PM 02:40 02:50 03:00 5 18 Womens 2- Sprint Final C. Rogers
03:20 PM 02:40 02:50 03:00 6 18 Womens 2- Sprint Final I. Adomaviciute