2015 Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational

  • Build a custom coaches report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Print selected races:

British Columbia

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Craig Pond 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 2 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x Final E. Page
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 2 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x Final J. Lindsay
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 8 3 Girls Junior 1x Final K. Little
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 45 9 Womens Senior 2x Final A. Thind
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 46 9 Womens Senior 2x Final S. Taylor
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 50 9 Womens Senior 2x Final L. Damen
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 72 15 Womens Senior 2- Final E. Gerson
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 77 15 Womens Senior 2- Final M. Kirker
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 81 15 Womens Senior 2- Final Z. Fettig-Winn
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 87 15 Womens Senior 2- Final L. Neave
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 90 15 Womens Senior 2- Final E. Pierik
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 1 24 Womens 1x Sprint 250m Final E. Page
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 4 24 Womens 1x Sprint 250m Final J. Lindsay
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 4 25 Girls Junior 1x Sprint 250m Final K. Little
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 1 28 Womens 2x Sprint 250m Final L. Taylor
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 4 28 Womens 2x Sprint 250m Final A. Thind
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 2 30 Womens 2- Sprint 250m Final Z. Fettig-Winn
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 3 30 Womens 2- Sprint 250m Final E. Gerson

Burnaby Lake

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Cinda EWTON 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 1 1 Womens Senior 1x Final J. Schuurman
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 11 3 Girls Junior 1x Final H. Hubbs
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 13 3 Girls Junior 1x Final M. Jumel
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 16 3 Girls Junior 1x Final E. Luo
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 18 3 Girls Junior 1x Final M. Liu
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 19 3 Girls Junior 1x Final S. Mauritz
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 20 3 Girls Junior 1x Final J. Lam
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 24 3 Girls Junior 1x Final H. Mather
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 25 3 Girls Junior 1x Final H. Takagi
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 5 4 Womens Masters 1x Final G. Bickel
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 26 4 Womens Masters 1x Final L. McCulloch
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 30 5 Mens Senior 1x Final P. Whitmore
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 35 7 Boys Junior 1x Final A. Kaufman
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 43 7 Boys Junior 1x Final L. Williams
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 44 9 Womens Senior 2x Final J. Schuurman
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 51 10 Girls Junior 2x Final H. Hubbs
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 55 10 Girls Junior 2x Final M. Liu
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 60 10 Girls Junior 2x Final S. Mauritz
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 64 10 Girls Junior 2x Final J. Lam
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 66 10 Girls Junior 2x Final B. Reimer
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 102 18 Mens Senior 2x Final G. Classen
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 115 22 Mixed Jr 2x Final A. Kaufman
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 3 24 Womens 1x Sprint 250m Final J. Schuurman
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 5 24 Womens 1x Sprint 250m Final G. Bickel
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 1 25 Girls Junior 1x Sprint 250m Final E. Luo
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 5 25 Girls Junior 1x Sprint 250m Final M. Liu
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 6 25 Girls Junior 1x Sprint 250m Final M. Jumel
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 5 26 Mens 2x Sprint 250m Final P. Whitmore
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 1 27 Mens 1x Sprint 250m Final A. Kaufman
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 3 28 Womens 2x Sprint 250m Final J. Schuurman
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 2 29 Mixed 2x Sprint 250m Final H. Hubbs
Frances Crowley 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 23 4 Womens Masters 1x Final F. Crowley

Delta Deas

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Andre Reid 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 32 8 Mens Masters 1x Final A. Reid
Chris Garrett 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 29 8 Mens Masters 1x Final C. Garrett
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 110 20 Mens Masters 2x Final A. Reid
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 3 27 Mens 1x Sprint 250m Final C. Garrett
James Norris 02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 116 23 Mixed Masters 2x Final S. Gauvin
John Bernat 02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 120 23 Mixed Masters 2x Final J. Bernat
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 4 26 Mens 2x Sprint 250m Final C. Garrett
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 1 29 Mixed 2x Sprint 250m Final J. Norris
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 6 29 Mixed 2x Sprint 250m Final D. Forsyth
Stephanie Payne 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 10 4 Womens Masters 1x Final S. Payne
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 48 11 Womens Masters 2x Final C. Hermann
Teri Gambrel 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 12 4 Womens Masters 1x Final T. Gambrel
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 58 11 Womens Masters 2x Final S. Gauvin
Timothy McCormick 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 38 7 Boys Junior 1x Final D. Johnson
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 40 7 Boys Junior 1x Final W. King
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 105 19 Boys Junior 2x Final C. Mehling
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 107 19 Boys Junior 2x Final A. McCoy

Everett RA

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Everett Rowing 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 27 4 Womens Masters 1x Final J. Raab
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 33 8 Mens Masters 1x Final S. Holmgren
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 62 11 Womens Masters 2x Final C. Ronhaar
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 112 20 Mens Masters 2x Final A. Haack
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 119 23 Mixed Masters 2x Final M. McClincy
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 1 26 Mens 2x Sprint 250m Final A. Haack
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 4 29 Mixed 2x Sprint 250m Final M. McClincy

Seattle RC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Conal Groom 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 6 3 Girls Junior 1x Final J. Hardman
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 7 3 Girls Junior 1x Final K. Barrows
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 9 3 Girls Junior 1x Final A. Michaelsen
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 14 3 Girls Junior 1x Final E. Andrews
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 28 7 Boys Junior 1x Final N. Del Rio
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 47 10 Girls Junior 2x Final J. Hardman
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 53 10 Girls Junior 2x Final E. Andrews
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 2 25 Girls Junior 1x Sprint 250m Final K. Barrows
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 3 25 Girls Junior 1x Sprint 250m Final J. Hardman
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 2 27 Mens 1x Sprint 250m Final N. Del Rio
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 2 28 Womens 2x Sprint 250m Final J. Hardman

Simon Fraser

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Jessica Lowe Lowe 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 15 2 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x Final A. Golding-Ulm
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 49 9 Womens Senior 2x Final A. Golding-Ulm
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 52 9 Womens Senior 2x Final M. Stratford
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 57 9 Womens Senior 2x Final V. Loosemore
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 67 11 Womens Masters 2x Final M. Bennett
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 6 24 Womens 1x Sprint 250m Final A. Golding-Ulm

South Cariboo

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Donri Heise 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 22 4 Womens Masters 1x Final D. Heise

St. George

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Greg Szybka 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 31 7 Boys Junior 1x Final R. Watt
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 36 7 Boys Junior 1x Final J. Houston
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 37 7 Boys Junior 1x Final K. Swic
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 68 13 Mens Junior 2- Final J. Houston
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 69 13 Mens Junior 2- Final G. Wang
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 70 13 Mens Junior 2- Final H. Lancit
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 71 13 Mens Junior 2- Final E. Chapman
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 103 19 Boys Junior 2x Final G. Wang
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 104 19 Boys Junior 2x Final K. Swic
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 108 19 Boys Junior 2x Final T. Tham
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 109 19 Boys Junior 2x Final F. Chambers
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 6 26 Mens 2x Sprint 250m Final S. Park
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 4 27 Mens 1x Sprint 250m Final R. Watt
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 5 27 Mens 1x Sprint 250m Final K. Swic
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 6 27 Mens 1x Sprint 250m Final J. Houston
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 1 31 Mens 2- Sprint 250m Final J. Houston
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 2 31 Mens 2- Sprint 250m Final G. Wang
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 3 31 Mens 2- Sprint 250m Final H. Lancit
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 4 31 Mens 2- Sprint 250m Final E. Chapman

Thunderbird

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Sonja Lonne 10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 41 7 Boys Junior 1x Final D. Delbruck
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 54 10 Girls Junior 2x Final A. Tsai
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 106 19 Boys Junior 2x Final D. Koveshnikov

University of Victoria

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 3 26 Mens 2x Sprint 250m Final S. Gulka
Cinda EWTON 02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 101 18 Mens Senior 2x Final S. Gulka

Vancouver RC

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
VRC Regatta 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 17 3 Girls Junior 1x Final M. Hall
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 21 3 Girls Junior 1x Final M. Antick
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 34 7 Boys Junior 1x Final A. Djurasic
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 39 7 Boys Junior 1x Final J. Morin
10:20 AM 09:40 09:50 10:00 42 7 Boys Junior 1x Final S. Finnie
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 59 10 Girls Junior 2x Final E. Uphill
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 61 10 Girls Junior 2x Final C. Armstrong
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 65 10 Girls Junior 2x Final A. Finnie
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 56 11 Womens Masters 2x Final C. Rowley
11:40 AM 11:00 11:10 11:20 63 11 Womens Masters 2x Final S. Gleeson
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 111 20 Mens Masters 2x Final L. CROWLEY
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 113 20 Mens Masters 2x Final J. Metras
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 114 20 Mens Masters 2x Final C. Chan
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 117 23 Mixed Masters 2x Final M. Hohne
02:15 PM 01:35 01:45 01:55 118 23 Mixed Masters 2x Final G. Bickel
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 2 26 Mens 2x Sprint 250m Final C. Rouse
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 5 28 Womens 2x Sprint 250m Final C. Armstrong
03:30 PM 02:50 03:00 03:10 6 28 Womens 2x Sprint 250m Final S. Gleeson
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 3 29 Mixed 2x Sprint 250m Final G. Bickel
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 5 29 Mixed 2x Sprint 250m Final M. Hohne

Washington

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Sandy Erickson 01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 73 15 Womens Senior 2- Final M. Blue
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 76 15 Womens Senior 2- Final C. Ondoli
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 78 15 Womens Senior 2- Final K. Pittsinger
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 82 15 Womens Senior 2- Final K. Brown
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 83 15 Womens Senior 2- Final H. Allen
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 86 15 Womens Senior 2- Final A. Chilczuk
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 89 15 Womens Senior 2- Final S. Dougherty
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 1 30 Womens 2- Sprint 250m Final P. Spoors
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 5 30 Womens 2- Sprint 250m Final V. Vogt
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 6 30 Womens 2- Sprint 250m Final C. Ondoli

Washington State

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Bow Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Jane LaRiviere 09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 2 1 Womens Senior 1x Final K. Wakulich
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 74 15 Womens Senior 2- Final S. Davison
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 75 15 Womens Senior 2- Final M. Cathrea
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 79 15 Womens Senior 2- Final L. Weissova
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 80 15 Womens Senior 2- Final E. Morrow
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 84 15 Womens Senior 2- Final J. Newson
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 85 15 Womens Senior 2- Final J. Brougham
01:00 PM 12:20 12:30 12:40 88 15 Womens Senior 2- Final J. Hannink
03:15 PM 02:35 02:45 02:55 2 24 Womens 1x Sprint 250m Final K. Wakulich
03:45 PM 03:05 03:15 03:25 4 30 Womens 2- Sprint 250m Final S. Davison