2015 Atlantic 10 Rowing Championship

  • Build a custom coaches report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Print selected races:

Dayton

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Mike Wenker 08:20 AM 07:40 07:50 08:00 5 3b Varsity 4+ Heat 2 A. Matney
08:40 AM 08:00 08:10 08:20 5 2a Second Varsity 8+ Heat 1 B. Hollandsworth
09:40 AM 09:00 09:10 09:20 5 1b Varsity 8+ Heat 2 A. Martie
11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 6 3 Varsity 4+ Final A. Matney
11:30 AM 10:50 11:00 11:10 3 2P1 Second Varsity 8+ Petite Final B. Hollandsworth
12:30 PM 11:50 12:00 12:10 6 1 Varsity 8+ Final A. Martie

Duquesne University

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Joseph Setting 08:00 AM 07:20 07:30 07:40 2 3a Varsity 4+ Heat 1 S. Pennington
08:40 AM 08:00 08:10 08:20 2 2a Second Varsity 8+ Heat 1 M. Starczewski
09:20 AM 08:40 08:50 09:00 4 1a Varsity 8+ Heat 1 C. Purslow
10:30 AM 09:50 10:00 10:10 5 4 Third Varsity 8+ Final M. Keenoy
11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 1 3 Varsity 4+ Final S. Pennington
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 1 2 Second Varsity 8+ Final M. Starczewski
12:30 PM 11:50 12:00 12:10 5 1 Varsity 8+ Final C. Purslow
12:40 PM 12:00 12:10 12:20 1 6 Novice 8+ Final S. Dunn

Fordham

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Ted Bonanno 08:20 AM 07:40 07:50 08:00 2 3b Varsity 4+ Heat 2 C. Snieder
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 2 2b Second Varsity 8+ Heat 2 K. Leonard
09:40 AM 09:00 09:10 09:20 2 1b Varsity 8+ Heat 2 A. Aitchison
10:50 AM 10:10 10:20 10:30 4 3P1 Varsity 4+ Petite Final C. Snieder
11:30 AM 10:50 11:00 11:10 4 2P1 Second Varsity 8+ Petite Final K. Leonard
12:10 PM 11:30 11:40 11:50 4 1P1 Varsity 8+ Petite Final A. Aitchison
12:40 PM 12:00 12:10 12:20 6 6 Novice 8+ Final D. Burns

George Mason

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Ted Nagorsen 08:00 AM 07:20 07:30 07:40 1 3a Varsity 4+ Heat 1 E. Kearns
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 5 2b Second Varsity 8+ Heat 2 N. Sebastian
09:20 AM 08:40 08:50 09:00 5 1a Varsity 8+ Heat 1 C. Bishop
10:50 AM 10:10 10:20 10:30 2 3P1 Varsity 4+ Petite Final E. Kearns
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 6 2 Second Varsity 8+ Final N. Sebastian
12:30 PM 11:50 12:00 12:10 1 1 Varsity 8+ Final C. Bishop

George Wash U

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Eric Carcich 08:20 AM 07:40 07:50 08:00 4 3b Varsity 4+ Heat 2 E. Studier
08:40 AM 08:00 08:10 08:20 4 2a Second Varsity 8+ Heat 1 K. Palmer
09:20 AM 08:40 08:50 09:00 2 1a Varsity 8+ Heat 1 J. Snelgrove
10:30 AM 09:50 10:00 10:10 2 4 Third Varsity 8+ Final E. Keable
11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 2 3 Varsity 4+ Final E. Studier
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 5 2 Second Varsity 8+ Final K. Palmer
12:10 PM 11:30 11:40 11:50 3 1P1 Varsity 8+ Petite Final J. Snelgrove

La Salle Rowing

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Tom Madden 08:00 AM 07:20 07:30 07:40 5 3a Varsity 4+ Heat 1 M. McKenna
09:20 AM 08:40 08:50 09:00 1 1a Varsity 8+ Heat 1 C. Goldschmidt
10:50 AM 10:10 10:20 10:30 3 3P1 Varsity 4+ Petite Final M. McKenna
12:10 PM 11:30 11:40 11:50 2 1P1 Varsity 8+ Petite Final C. Goldschmidt

Rhode Island - Women

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Shelagh Donohoe 08:20 AM 07:40 07:50 08:00 3 3b Varsity 4+ Heat 2 C. Harrington
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 2b Second Varsity 8+ Heat 2 M. Forte
09:20 AM 08:40 08:50 09:00 3 1a Varsity 8+ Heat 1 H. Milam
10:30 AM 09:50 10:00 10:10 3 4 Third Varsity 8+ Final S. Wright
11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 4 3 Varsity 4+ Final C. Harrington
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 4 2 Second Varsity 8+ Final M. Forte
12:30 PM 11:50 12:00 12:10 3 1 Varsity 8+ Final H. Milam

St. Josephs

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
Gerry Quinlan 08:00 AM 07:20 07:30 07:40 4 3a Varsity 4+ Heat 1 E. coldren
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 2b Second Varsity 8+ Heat 2 M. mahoney
09:40 AM 09:00 09:10 09:20 4 1b Varsity 8+ Heat 2 M. Biancaniello
10:30 AM 09:50 10:00 10:10 4 4 Third Varsity 8+ Final s. donohue
11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 5 3 Varsity 4+ Final E. coldren
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 2 2 Second Varsity 8+ Final M. mahoney
12:30 PM 11:50 12:00 12:10 2 1 Varsity 8+ Final M. Biancaniello

UMass

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
James Dietz 08:00 AM 07:20 07:30 07:40 3 3a Varsity 4+ Heat 1 H. Dunlap
08:40 AM 08:00 08:10 08:20 3 2a Second Varsity 8+ Heat 1 R. Boudreau
09:40 AM 09:00 09:10 09:20 3 1b Varsity 8+ Heat 2 L. St Pierre
11:10 AM 10:30 10:40 10:50 3 3 Varsity 4+ Final H. Dunlap
11:50 AM 11:10 11:20 11:30 3 2 Second Varsity 8+ Final R. Boudreau
12:30 PM 11:50 12:00 12:10 4 1 Varsity 8+ Final L. St Pierre