2015 Alumni Sprints Regatta

  • Build a custom coaches report by checking one or more races
Filter list:
Customize results:
Print selected races:

BMA Boat Club (Cornell University)

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
10:00 AM 09:20 09:30 09:40 3 7 Men's 4+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final D. Lippold

Blue Cheese Rowing Club (Yale University)

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:12 AM 08:32 08:42 08:52 5 3 Men's 4+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final J. Blevins
11:24 AM 10:44 10:54 11:04 3 14 Mixed 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final D. Parenti

Brown University Masters Alumni

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 26 Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 2 (350m) Final S. Armstrong
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 32 Men's 8+ SuperDash Final (350m) Final S. Armstrong
01:10 PM 12:30 12:40 12:50 5 20 Men's 8+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final S. Armstrong

Cambridge University Alumni Boat Club

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:12 AM 08:32 08:42 08:52 2 3 Men's 4+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final G. Roth
01:42 PM 01:02 01:12 01:22 2 22 Men's 4+ (Open - Alumni Only - 1k) Final G. Roth

College Boat Club (University of Pennsylvania)

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 2 Men's 8+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final A. Cook
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 28 Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 4 (350m) Final A. Cook
09:24 AM 08:44 08:54 09:04 3 4 Women's 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1K) Final D. Eringis
09:48 AM 09:08 09:18 09:28 3 6 Men's 8+ (Open - Alumni Only - 1K) Final H. Greenberg
10:24 AM 09:44 09:54 10:04 4 9 Mixed 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final A. Cook
10:36 AM 09:56 10:06 10:16 4 10 Men's 8+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final H. Greenberg
10:48 AM 10:08 10:18 10:28 4 11 Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 1 Final H. Bodek
11:12 AM 10:32 10:42 10:52 3 13 Men's 4x (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final H. Greenberg
11:24 AM 10:44 10:54 11:04 4 14 Mixed 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final D. Eringis
11:24 AM 10:44 10:54 11:04 5 14 Mixed 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final A. Cook
12:34 PM 11:54 12:04 12:14 4 17 Men's 4x (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final A. Cook
12:46 PM 12:06 12:16 12:26 2 18 Men's 4+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final C. Kaufmann
01:54 PM 01:14 01:24 01:34 4 23 Men's 4x (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final H. Greenberg
02:30 PM 01:50 02:00 02:10 4 24 Mixed 8+ (Club - 350m) Final A. Cook

Conestoga High School Crew Club Alumni

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:36 AM 08:56 09:06 09:16 5 5 Men's 4x (Open - Alumni Only - 1K) Final S. Pepin
10:12 AM 09:32 09:42 09:52 1 8 Men's 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final E. Placeholder2
10:12 AM 09:32 09:42 09:52 4 8 Men's 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final E. Placeholder4

Crabtree Boat Club

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
10:00 AM 09:20 09:30 09:40 5 7 Men's 4+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final J. Lindeman
10:12 AM 09:32 09:42 09:52 2 8 Men's 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final F. Rowe
10:48 AM 10:08 10:18 10:28 1 11 Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 1 Final G. Roth
11:36 AM 10:56 11:06 11:16 3 15 Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 2 Final J. Lindeman
12:22 PM 11:42 11:52 12:02 3 16 Men's 8+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final G. Roth
01:22 PM 12:42 12:52 01:02 4 21 Men's 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final F. Rowe

Ever Green Boat Club (Dartmouth College)

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 25 Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 1 (350m) Final T. Coffin
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 26 Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 2 (350m) Final R. Visinski
09:12 AM 08:32 08:42 08:52 4 3 Men's 4+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final D. Hyde
09:48 AM 09:08 09:18 09:28 4 6 Men's 8+ (Open - Alumni Only - 1K) Final R. Fisher
10:36 AM 09:56 10:06 10:16 3 10 Men's 8+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final R. Fisher
11:12 AM 10:32 10:42 10:52 5 13 Men's 4x (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final R. Fisher
11:24 AM 10:44 10:54 11:04 2 14 Mixed 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final R. Fisher
11:36 AM 10:56 11:06 11:16 5 15 Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 2 Final E. Hagberg
12:22 PM 11:42 11:52 12:02 4 16 Men's 8+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final D. Dickison
12:34 PM 11:54 12:04 12:14 3 17 Men's 4x (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final M. Muffelman
01:10 PM 12:30 12:40 12:50 4 20 Men's 8+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final E. Sobota
01:22 PM 12:42 12:52 01:02 5 21 Men's 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final R. Anderson
01:42 PM 01:02 01:12 01:22 5 22 Men's 4+ (Open - Alumni Only - 1k) Final M. Muffelman

Father Judge High School Alumni

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:36 AM 08:56 09:06 09:16 3 5 Men's 4x (Open - Alumni Only - 1K) Final A. Sedor
10:48 AM 10:08 10:18 10:28 2 11 Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 1 Final A. Sedor
11:36 AM 10:56 11:06 11:16 4 15 Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 2 Final A. Sedor
01:22 PM 12:42 12:52 01:02 3 21 Men's 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final A. Sedor
01:42 PM 01:02 01:12 01:22 4 22 Men's 4+ (Open - Alumni Only - 1k) Final A. Sedor

Kings Crown Rowing Association (Columbia University)

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
10:00 AM 09:20 09:30 09:40 2 7 Men's 4+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final D. Silvera

La Salle College High School Alumni

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 2 2 Men's 8+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final M. Fitzgibbons
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 27 Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 3 (350m) Final M. Fitzgibbons
12:46 PM 12:06 12:16 12:26 3 18 Men's 4+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final J. Shaeffer
12:46 PM 12:06 12:16 12:26 5 18 Men's 4+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final G. Sciolla
01:54 PM 01:14 01:24 01:34 2 23 Men's 4x (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final R. Ellis
01:54 PM 01:14 01:24 01:34 5 23 Men's 4x (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final G. Sciolla

St. Andrews Alumni Racing

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 2 Men's 8+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final J. Burke
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 27 Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 3 (350m) Final J. Burke
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 28 Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 4 (350m) Final G. Brownlee
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 2 32 Men's 8+ SuperDash Final (350m) Final G. Brownlee
09:12 AM 08:32 08:42 08:52 1 3 Men's 4+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final P. Jacoby
09:24 AM 08:44 08:54 09:04 4 4 Women's 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1K) Final D. Davis
10:00 AM 09:20 09:30 09:40 4 7 Men's 4+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final G. van der Vink
10:24 AM 09:44 09:54 10:04 3 9 Mixed 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final J. Walsh
11:12 AM 10:32 10:42 10:52 4 13 Men's 4x (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final T. Schreppler
12:46 PM 12:06 12:16 12:26 4 18 Men's 4+ (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final J. Burke
01:10 PM 12:30 12:40 12:50 3 20 Men's 8+ (Age 50+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final G. Brownlee
01:54 PM 01:14 01:24 01:34 3 23 Men's 4x (Age 60+ Alumni Only - 1k) Final B. Brownlee
02:30 PM 01:50 02:00 02:10 3 24 Mixed 8+ (Club - 350m) Final R. Dunn

Trinity College Alumni

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 3 25 Men's 8+ SuperDash Quarterfinals 1 (350m) Final J. Sluis
09:00 AM 08:20 08:30 08:40 4 32 Men's 8+ SuperDash Final (350m) Final J. Sluis
09:36 AM 08:56 09:06 09:16 4 5 Men's 4x (Open - Alumni Only - 1K) Final M. Schardt
01:42 PM 01:02 01:12 01:22 3 22 Men's 4+ (Open - Alumni Only - 1k) Final M. White

Union Boat Club

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
08:30 AM 07:50 08:00 08:10 4 1 Men's 8+ (Club - Open - 2K) Final J. Lindeman
10:48 AM 10:08 10:18 10:28 5 11 Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 1 Final J. McLaughlin

University Barge Club

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
08:30 AM 07:50 08:00 08:10 3 1 Men's 8+ (Club - Open - 2K) Final N. McPeak
10:12 AM 09:32 09:42 09:52 3 8 Men's 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final R. Phillips
10:12 AM 09:32 09:42 09:52 5 8 Men's 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final J. Lipiros
11:24 AM 10:44 10:54 11:04 1 14 Mixed 2x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final B. Mueller

Wide Load Boat Club (Boston University)

Contact Race Time Dock Check-In Lane Race Crew Lineup
1st 2nd Last
09:12 AM 08:32 08:42 08:52 3 3 Men's 4+ (Age 40+ Alumni Only - 1K) Final N. Anderson
10:48 AM 10:08 10:18 10:28 3 11 Men's 4+ (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) / Flight 1 Final R. Visinski
01:22 PM 12:42 12:52 01:02 2 21 Men's 4x (Club - Age Handicapped - 1k) Final D. Dickison